Beach Volleyball Schedule

Spring Adult 2021 Tuesday Beginner/Intermediate Coed 2v2 9:10pm

Sponsors

Tuesday, April 27

  Court 1 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7
9:10 PM
 
  Jenn & Miguel [1]
vs
 
  B & E Gang [1]
 
  BS [1]
vs
 
  Ryan & Jordy [1]
 
  Team Freund [2]
vs
 
  Weaver [0]
 
  Tailspin [2]
vs
 
  Josh & Alexis [0]
9:45 PM
 
  Weaver [1]
vs
 
  BS [1]
 
  Team Freund [0]
vs
 
  David & Sandra [2]
 
  Josh & Alexis [2]
vs
 
  B & E Gang [1]
 
  Ryan & Jordy [1]
vs
 
  Tailspin [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 4

  Court 1 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7
9:10 PM
 
  Tartis [2]
vs
  Bad sets [0]
 
  B & E Gang [0]
vs
 
  Team Freund [2]
 
  Tailspin [0]
vs
 
  Weaver [2]
9:45 PM
 
  B & E Gang [0]
vs
 
  Weaver [2]
 
  BS
vs
 
  Tailspin
 
  David & Sandra [1]
vs
  Bad sets [1]
 
  Tartis [2]
vs
 
  Team Freund [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 11

  Court 1 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7
9:10 PM
  Bad sets [2]
vs
 
  Josh & Alexis [0]
 
  David & Sandra [0]
vs
 
  BS [2]
 
  Weaver [2]
vs
 
  Jenn & Miguel [0]
 
  Team Freund [0]
vs
 
  Ryan & Jordy [2]
 
  B & E Gang [0]
vs
 
  Tartis [2]
9:45 PM
 
  Ryan & Jordy [2]
vs
 
  Jenn & Miguel [0]
  Bad sets [0]
vs
 
  Weaver [2]
 
  Tartis [1]
vs
 
  BS [1]
 
  Tailspin [0]
vs
 
  B & E Gang [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 18

  Court 1 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7
9:10 PM
 
  Weaver [2]
vs
 
  Josh & Alexis [0]
 
  David & Sandra [2]
vs
 
  B & E Gang [0]
 
  Tailspin [0]
vs
 
  Team Freund [2]
 
  BS [2]
vs
  Bad sets [0]
9:45 PM
 
  Playin for the Sand [0]
vs
 
  Tartis [2]
 
  Josh & Alexis [1]
vs
 
  BS [2]
 
  Jenn & Miguel [2]
vs
 
  Tailspin [0]
 
  Team Freund [0]
vs
 
  Weaver [2]
 
  B & E Gang [0]
vs
  Bad sets [2]
 
  Ryan & Jordy [0]
vs
 
  David & Sandra [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 25

Tailspin forfeited to Tartis.
Tailspin forfeited to Bad sets.
  Court 1 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7
9:10 PM
 
  Ryan & Jordy [2]
vs
 
  B & E Gang [0]
 
  Jenn & Miguel [1]
vs
  Bad sets [1]
 
  BS [2]
vs
 
  Team Freund [0]
 
  David & Sandra [0]
vs
 
  Weaver [2]
9:45 PM
 
  Ryan & Jordy [0]
vs
 
  Weaver [2]
 
  Jenn & Miguel [0]
vs
 
  BS [2]
 
  Team Freund [0]
vs
 
  David & Sandra [2]
 
  Josh & Alexis [0]
vs
 
  Tartis [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 1

Team Freund forfeited to Josh & Alexis.
  Court 1 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7
9:10 PM
  Bad sets [1]
vs
 
  Ryan & Jordy [1]
 
  B & E Gang [0]
vs
 
  BS [2]
 
  Weaver [2]
vs
 
  Playin for the Sand [0]
 
  Tailspin [0]
vs
 
  David & Sandra [2]
9:45 PM
 
  Weaver [0]
vs
 
  B & E Gang [2]
 
  Tailspin [0]
vs
 
  Ryan & Jordy [2]
 
  Jenn & Miguel [2]
vs
 
  Team Freund [0]
 
  Tartis [0]
vs
 
  Josh & Alexis [2]
 
  BS [2]
vs
 
  David & Sandra [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5
9:10 PM
9:45 PM
10:20 PM
TUE 2V2 PLAYOFF GOLD
Finals
TUE 2V2 PLAYOFF SILVER
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)